Note: All events are at Litton and Thorners Community Hall (LATCH) except where shown
EVENT CALENDAR
in the Bride Valley Litton Cheney Dorset
Village Organisations
Village Information
Local Information
About Our Village
Parish Council
January 2019
Day
Date
Time
Event
Tuesday
1
Wednesday
2
16.00-17.00 1800-21.00
Table Tennis Yoga (Anne Forrest)
Thursday
3
Friday
4
Saturday
5
Sunday
6
09.30-11.30
Yoga (Anne Forrest)
Monday
7
09.45-12.45
U3A IT
Tuesday
8
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00 19.15
School Short Mat Bowls Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday
9
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Iyenga Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
10
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
11
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
12
Sunday
13
09.30-11.30
Yoga (Anne Forrest)
Monday
14
09.00-15.30 10.00-12.00 15.30-16.30 17.00-21.00
School BV Gardening Club School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
15
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
16
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Iyenga Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
17
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
18
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30 15.30-18.00
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan School Birthday Party
Saturday
19
14.00-18.00
Birthday Party
Sunday
20
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Iyenga Yoga (Anne Forrest) Swing Dance Classes
Monday
21
09.00-15.30 11.00 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School Meeting (JF) School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
22
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
23
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Iyenga Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
24
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
25
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
26
Sunday
27
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Yoga (Nadiya Wynn) Swing Dance Classes
Monday
28
09.00-15.30 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
29
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
30
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Iyenga Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
31
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30 20.00
School First Steps Toddler Group School Film: The Guensey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society