Note: All events are at Litton and Thorners Community Hall (LATCH) except where shown
EVENT CALENDAR
in the Bride Valley Litton Cheney Dorset
March 2019
Day
Date
Time
Event
Friday
1
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
2
Sunday
3
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Iyenga Yoga (Anne Forrest) Swing Dance Classes
Monday
4
09.00-15.30 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Tuesday
5
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
6
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
7
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
8
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
9
19.30
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Concert
Sunday
10
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Iyenga Yoga (Anne Forrest) Swing Dance Classes
Monday
11
09.00-15.30 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
12
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00 19.15
School Short Mat Bowls Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday
13
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
14
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
15
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan School
Saturday
16
Sunday
17
17.45-20.30
Swing Dance Classes
Monday
18
09.00-15.30 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
19
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
20
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
21
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
22
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
23
Sunday
24
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Iyenga Yoga (Anne Forrest) Swing Dance Classes
Monday
25
09.00-15.30 15.30-16.30 17.00-19.30
School School Dance Class Bride Valley Beavers, Cubs & Scouts
Tuesday
26
09.30-15.30 16.00-17.00
School Short Mat Bowls
Wednesday
27
09.00-15.30 16.00-17.00 18.00-21.00
School Table Tennis Yoga (Anna Forrest)
Thursday
28
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School First Steps Toddler Group School
Friday
29
09.00-09.30 10.00-11.30 11.30-15.30
School Yoga (Sue O’Sullivan) School
Saturday
30
Sunday
31
09.30-11.30 17.45-20.30
Iyenga Yoga (Anne Forrest) Swing Dance Classes
Parish Council
Village Organisations
Village Information
Local Information
About Our Village